2 BHK Flat for Sale in Sion East, Mumbai
Shikara Heights
L.T.M.G Hospital Quarters, Sion East, Flank Rd W, shiv, Sardar Nagar MHADA Colony, Sardar Nagar MHADA Colony, Sion East, Mumbai, 400022
2 Bedrooms
590 sqft
- Possession By Dec 2027
Project Details
Experience an elevated yet accessible lifestyle at Shikara Heights, a premier residential landmark by the esteemed Shikara Constructions in the heart of Sion East. This grand development features four majestic twenty-two-storey towers, offering a sophisticated collection of thoughtfully designed apartments that blend modern aesthetics with functional comfort. Nestled within a sprawling campus, the project stands out as one of the most spacious offerings in the Central Mumbai region, providing a secure and vibrant community atmosphere with all essential lifestyle amenities in place. The project is currently witnessing rapid development with construction in full swing, making it a highly sought-after destination for discerning homebuyers. Residents will benefit from a strategic location that ensures seamless connectivity to major commercial hubs, prestigious schools, and healthcare facilities. Embrace a life of absolute convenience in a gated sanctuary that prioritizes quality and community, perfect for those seeking a beautiful and well-connected home in a flourishing urban neighborhood.
| Type | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 590 sqft | 1.94 Cr |
Project Summary
Project Name
Shikara Heights 2 BHK Flat Sion East 590 sqft
RERA No
P51800033893
Developer
Shikara constructions pvt ltd
Parking Type
Covered
Total Land Area (Acre)
0.830
Current Stage Of Construction
Under Construction
Number of Floors
22

Total Loan Amount
₹1,93,99,790
Total Amount Payable
₹2,30,48,345.61
Interest Component
₹36,48,555.61
Your EMI Per Month
₹3,84,139.09
Request a Callback

JLL_Mumbai_Shikara Heights_14247_BRC_1.pdf
More In The Area
Explore more properties in this area